We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CARE (KENT AND MEDWAY) LIMITED

Company Number
05355682
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Apple Tree Farm Mill Lane
    Stelling Minnis
  • Canterbury
  • CT4 6AE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-02-07
Previous Names
  • ABACUS (KENT AND MEDWAY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-02-28 to 2011-08-31 details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Howard Speakman on 2010-02-07 details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ann Sofi Maria Speakman on 2010-02-07 details
2009-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Registered office changed on 01/05/2009 from 37 st. Margarets street canterbury CT1 2TU details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2008 Return made up to 07/02/08; full list of members details
2007-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2007 Return made up to 07/02/07; full list of members details
2006-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf