New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

FUTURGEN RCT

Company Number
05354820
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2005 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 November 2006
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GTI CENTRE VALLEYS INNOVATION, CENTRE NAVIGATION PARK, ABERCYNON
  • CARDIFF
  • CF45 4SN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.16 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous Names
  • FUTURGEN (2006-01-09)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FUTURGEN RCT

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 07/02/06

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, FUTURGEN, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/01/06

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf