[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
05351167
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Emerald House 20-22 Anchor Road
    Aldridge
  • Walsall
  • WS9 8PH
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.23: Construction of motorways, roads, railways, airfields and sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-03
Previous Names
  • BARDON & JORDAN PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED,

A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED,

A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED,

A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company Number 05351167 ) Registered office: Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH Princ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-15 details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-19 details
2013-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-19 details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-19 details
2012-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-19 details
2012-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-19 details
2011-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-19 details
2011-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-19 details
2010-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-19 details
2010-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-19 details
2010-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 Waterloo Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 4DG United Kingdom on 2010-01-12 details
2010-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Emerald House 20-22 Anchor Road Aldridge Walsall WS9 8PH on 2010-01-11 details
2009-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-19 details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-10-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Registered office changed on 10/10/2008 from 16 birmingham road walsall west midlands WS1 2ND details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Return made up to 03/02/08; full list of members details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-08-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & B CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company Number 05351167 ) Registered office: E... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.23 Construction of motorways, roads, railways, airfields and sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf