We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES LIMITED

Company Number
05349424
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2a The Quadrant
  • Epsom
  • KT17 4RH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • WISDOMFORUMS LIMITED
  • EW ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

84 NEW STREET, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 2QP, United Kingdom

4 Brockley Close, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 4QL, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1167809

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frank Robert Derek Bastow controls United Kingdom flag THE ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian David Price controls United Kingdom flag THE ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-01 with no updates details
2017-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Vernetta Cheshire as a director on 2017-04-13 details
2017-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-01 with updates details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn David Watkins as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Ralph as a director on 2017-01-20 details
2017-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Devonshire House 1 Devonshire Street London W1W 5DR to 2a the Quadrant Epsom KT17 4RH on 2017-01-04 details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Anthony Hills as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jon Ralph as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2016-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Glenn David Watkins as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2016-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frank Robert Derek Bastow as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2016-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Martin Dean as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian David Price as a director on 2016-02-03 details
2016-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vincent William Tickel as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian David Price as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bernard Morris as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Bernard Morris as a secretary on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Price as a director on 2015-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES 826431 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 41 2004-04-13 2014-04-13 details
THE ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41 2005-12-27 2014-04-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf