STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SKY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05349163
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Way
    Isleworth
  • Middlesex
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BSKYB TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • SCORECHANCE 3 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Robert Jones on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Robert Jones on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf