We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY CHAUFFEURING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05346548
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 July 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 CHAPEL WOOD, NEW ASH GREEN, LONGFIELD
  • KENT
  • DA3 8RA
SIC Codes
  • 60.23 - Other passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-28
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY CHAUFFERING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY CHAUFFEURING SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6023 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf