STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LANDSBANKI HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05346514
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 January 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6512: Other monetary intermediation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • LANDSBANKI HOLDINGS (UK) PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

LANDSBANKI HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 05346514) Previous Name of Company: Landsbanki Holdings (UK) PLC Registered office: 7 More L...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-07-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Insolvency court order details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-30 details
2012-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Plumtree Court London EC4A 4HT on 2012-10-25 details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-30 details
2010-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2010 Insolvency resolution details
2010-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-10-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2010 Insolvency resolution details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Statement of capital on 2010-09-08 details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Solvency statement dated 27/08/10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6512 Other monetary intermediation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf