We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&C HOMETOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05344568
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 CROFT TERRACE, JARROW
  • TYNE AND WEAR
  • NE32 5BN
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-27
Previous Names
  • A.D.J. PRODUCTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A&C HOMETOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED A.D.J. PRODUCTS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/03/08

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/01/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/01/08

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf