Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05343850
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Duff & Phelps Ltd The Chancery
    58 Spring Gardens
  • Manchester
  • M2 1EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • AB METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05343850) Registered office: 89 Chorley Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4AA Principal trading addre...,

Name of Company: AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Company Number: 05343850 Nature of Business: Manufacture of metal structures Registered office: 8...,

AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05343850) Registered office: 89 Chorley Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4AA Principal trading addre...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 Mr Anthony Barker controls United Kingdom flag inactive AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2005-11 Mar 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-12-11 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-07-02 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 89 Chorley Road Swinton Manchester M27 4AA to Duff & Phelps Ltd the Chancery 58 Spring Gardens Manchester M2 1EW on 2017-06-20 details
2017-06-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-26 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-06-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05343850) Reg... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-06-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 0534385... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-06-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: AB METAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Compan... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf