We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY HOTELS (LUTON INN) LIMITED

Company Number
05342812
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hilton London Syon Park
    Syon Park, London Road
  • Brentford
  • TW8 8JF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • WINDBAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABILITY HOTELS (LUTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABILITY HOTELS (LUTON INN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2017-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0FP England to Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 8JF on 2017-01-11 details
2016-12-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053428120007, created on 2016-12-08 details
2016-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Top Floor Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0NB to Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0FP on 2015-11-18 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Juin Yong Chin on 2014-03-01 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Registration of charge 053428120006 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 175 Oxford Street London W1D 2JS United Kingdom on 2013-02-27 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY details
2011-11-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf