We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRASS ROOTS FILMS PLC

Company Number
05342346
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 March 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SMITH & WILLIAMSON RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY SERVICES
    Portwall Place Portwall Lane
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6NA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.11 - Motion picture and video production
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-31
Previous Names
  • GRASS ROOTS FILMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-27 details
2009-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-02-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Resolutions details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Registered office changed on 12/02/2009 from 4TH floor 150-152 fenchurch street london EC3M 6BB details
2008-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2008 Return made up to 25/01/08; full list of members details
2007-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2007 Return made up to 25/01/07; full list of members details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Registered office changed on 22/12/06 from: woodside corporate services 21-22 grosvenor street london W1K 4QJ details
2006-08-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Registered office changed on 29/06/06 from: 3-5 college street burnham-on-sea somerset TA8 1AR details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Declaration on reregistration from private to PLC details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Certificate of re-registration from Private to Public Limited Company details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Application for reregistration from private to PLC details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Resolutions details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Auditor's statement details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9211 Motion picture and video production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf