STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

W V T LIMITED

Company Number
05341391
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Willow Cottage, Whiston
    Penkridge
  • Staffs
  • ST19 5QH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • W V T CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Vernon Tarbuck on 2010-01-25 details
2009-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Return made up to 25/01/09; full list of members details
2008-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 Return made up to 25/01/08; full list of members details
2007-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Return made up to 25/01/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf