We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GREEN STEEL FABRICATION LTD

Company Number
05340375
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • West Lancashire Investment Centre Maple View
    White Moss Business Park
  • Skelmersdale
  • WN8 9TG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.34 - Other building installation
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Previous Names
  • ALBRIGHT ASSOCIATES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

A GREEN STEEL FABRICATION LTD ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Chester Square Ashton Under Lyne Lancashire OL6 7TW on 2011-10-26 details
2011-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Green on 2011-01-24 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Green on 2010-01-24 details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Return made up to 24/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Director's change of particulars / alan green / 01/02/2008 details
2008-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Return made up to 24/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Return made up to 24/01/07; full list of members details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Registered office changed on 04/04/07 from: 36 chester square ashton under lyne lancashire OL6 7TW details
2007-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2007 Registered office changed on 19/03/07 from: melbourne house grosvenor square stalybridge cheshire SK15 2JN details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4534 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf