STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALAN'S SKIP HIRE WALES LIMITED

Company Number
05338002
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE MILL, MORTON, OSWESTRY
  • SALOP
  • SY10 8BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • ASH WREXHAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf