We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. CONSULTING (SHREWSBURY) LTD

Company Number
05335565
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Column House
    London Road
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY2 6NN
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • ELGAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan William Barker controls United Kingdom flag A.B. CONSULTING (SHREWSBURY) LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Kenneth Robert Anderson controls United Kingdom flag A.B. CONSULTING (SHREWSBURY) LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-15 with updates details
2018-01-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alan William Barker as a person with significant control on 2017-01-09 details
2018-01-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Kenneth Robert Anderson as a person with significant control on 2017-01-09 details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2017-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan William Barker as a director on 2017-01-09 details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-22 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Column House London Road Shrewsbury Shropshire SY2 6NN details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf