STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PLECK CASTINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05335518
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lifford Hall Lifford Lane
    Kings Norton
  • Birmingham
  • B30 3JN
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 27.42 - Aluminium production
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • WALLSEND CORPORATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Company Addresses

Walsall/Pleck Castings (UK) Li, Pleck Castings (UK) Ltd, Unit 14-20, Manor Industrial Estate, WALSALL, WS2 9XX, England

Walsall/Pleck Castings (UK) Li, Pleck Castings (UK) Ltd, Unit 14-20, Manor Industrial Estate, WALSALL, WS2 9XX, England

Walsall/Pleck Castings (UK) Li, Pleck Castings (UK) Ltd, Unit 14-20, Manor Industrial Estate, WALSALL, WS2 9XX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice - slips, trips & housekeeping issued 14.11.06 requiring co. to clear froim work areas & dispose of swarf and other waste materi...

Improvement Notice - re. interlocks on CNC machines issued 14.11.06 requiring co. to take measures to prevent access to dangerous parts of CNC mahc...

Improvement Notice - Guarding of Drilling Machines issued 14.11.06 requiring co. to prevent access to dangerous parts of drilling machines (drills ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-21 details
2011-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-20 details
2011-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-20 details
2010-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-20 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-07-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Registered office changed on 07/07/2009 from units 14-20 manor industrial estate pleck road walsall west midlands WS2 9XX details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director appointed david roland powell details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 18/01/08; full list of members details
2007-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2007 Return made up to 18/01/07; no change of members details
2007-07-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-01-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2742 Aluminium production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf