We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARONS PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05329506
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Eldon Business Park Eldon Road
    Beeston
  • Nottingham
  • NG9 6DZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • CONNECT 2 (NOTTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Ann Tripp controls United Kingdom flag AARONS PROMOTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Keith Charles Tripp controls United Kingdom flag AARONS PROMOTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with updates details
2017-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-11 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Pelham Court Pelham Road Nottingham NG5 1AP to 22 Eldon Business Park Eldon Road Beeston Nottingham NG9 6DZ on 2015-12-01 details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keith Charles Tripp on 2013-02-06 details
2013-02-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Keith Charles Tripp on 2013-02-06 details
2013-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Ann Tripp on 2013-02-06 details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf