[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA GLOBAL GROUP LTD

Company Number
05329455
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew James Turner
  • Mrs Andrea Jayne Turner
  • Mrs Andrea Turner
  • Mr Andrew Turner
Registered Address
  • Unit 15 Centurion Industrial Estate, Centurion Way
    Farington
  • Leyland
  • PR25 4GU
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-11
Previous Names
  • A & A FURNISHINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-01-10 United Kingdom flag X5 AJT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA GLOBAL GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Andrea Jayne Turner controls United Kingdom flag AA GLOBAL GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew James Turner controls United Kingdom flag AA GLOBAL GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-11 with no updates details
2020-01-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrea Jayne Turner as a person with significant control on 2020-01-10 details
2020-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-11 with updates details
2020-01-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of X5 Ajt Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-01-10 details
2020-01-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew James Turner as a person with significant control on 2020-01-10 details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-11 with no updates details
2018-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-11 with no updates details
2017-12-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrea Jayne Turner on 2017-11-22 details
2017-12-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Turner on 2017-11-22 details
2017-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-11 with updates details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
31.09 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf