We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLYBLANK DESIGNS LTD

Company Number
05329341
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Reckitt Road
  • London
  • W4 2BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90030: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • POLYBLANK LEVI LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PETS ROCK - registered on 25 Oct 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TAKKODA - registered on 25 Oct 2013

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 09/09/2010 (details)

Company Addresses

9 Reckitt Road,, LONDON W4 2BT, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-11 with updates details
2017-01-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location West End House 33 Lower Richmond Road London SW147EZ details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Edwin Polyblank on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location West End House 33 Lower Richmond Road London SW147EZ details
2017-01-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to West End House 33 Lower Richmond Road London SW147EZ details
2016-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruce Levi as a director details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bruce Levi as a secretary details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Levi as a director details
2013-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Levi as a director details
2013-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Edwin Polyblank as a director details
2013-08-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Victoria Kate Polyblank as a secretary details
2013-08-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bruce Levi as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90030 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf