JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

SOUTHERN CROSS HEALTHCARE GROUP PLC

Company Number
05328138
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
10 January 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET, LONDON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • W1K 6WE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • TBG OPCO 1 LIMITED (2005-12-29)
  • SPRINTDEW LIMITED (2005-02-16)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SOUTHERN CROSS HEALTHCARE GROUP PLC

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2014

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2014

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2013

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2013

10/01/13 FULL LIST

CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN TAYLOR

SECRETARY APPOINTED STEPHEN JONATHAN TAYLOR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2159 payments from government totalling -£1,344 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Cathedral View / Southern Cros, Cathedral View Nursing Home, 19 Wookey Hole Road, WELLS, Somerset, BA5 2NN, England

Cathedral View / Southern Cros, Cathedral View Nursing Home, 19 Wookey Hole Road, WELLS, Somerset, BA5 2NN, England

Torwood / Southern Cross Healt, Torrwood Care Centre, Gilbert Scott Drive, South horrington, Wells, Somerset, BA5 3FB, England

The Gables Nursing Home/Southe, The Gables Nursing Home, 1595 Wolverhampton Road, OLDBURY, West Midlands, B69 2BJ, England

Park Springs Care Centre/South, Java Street, Motherwell, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, ML1 3SL, Scotland

SOUTHGATE HOUSE, ARCHER STREET, DARLINGTON, DL3 6AH, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice 301590551contravention HSWA S3; MHSWR Reg 3; 10;13- falls from height - windows because reasonably practicable steps have not be...

Improvement Notice 301590588 contravention HSWA S2;3;4 COSHH 2002 reg 6; 7served re risk of legionella because there is no written scheme to contro...

Improvement Notice 301590664 contravention HSWA S2;3;4 COSHH 2002 reg 6; 7- re risk assessment for control of legionella because there is no writte...

IN served 26/2/09 - In NO 301826234 (I/260209GST1). Served as the hoists and slings had not been thoroughly examined by a competent person.

Southern Cross Healthcare (Parksprings Care Centre) 1xPN 29/6/2009 re shower temp PN served - Shower temperature in bathroom at 48 degrees 7 degree...

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9850339

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf