Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAX JUSTICE NETWORK LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05327824
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Stanley Avenue
  • Chesham
  • HP5 2JG
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6399: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-10
Previous Names
  • THE TAX JUSTICE NETWORK INTERNATIONAL SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-10 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-10 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Kathleen Ann Lahey as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Abugre Akelyira as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-10 with updates details
2016-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alex George Anthony Cobham as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 no member list details
2015-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Meinzer on 2015-07-23 details
2015-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Krishen Mehta as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Meinzer as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 no member list details
2014-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2014 Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 no member list details
2013-10-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Glyndwr Pritchard as a secretary details
2013-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Elizabeth Margaret Nelson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf