We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PORTABLE FLOORMAKER LIMITED

Company Number
05325227
Status
Insolvency Proceedings
Incorporation Date
6 January 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Duff & Phelps Ltd
    35 Newhall Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 3PU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20.51: Manufacture of other products of wood (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 27.42: Aluminium production (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-06
Previous Names
  • HOWPER 526 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF A COMPANY IN ADMINISTRATION OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME,

PORTABLE LOGISTICS LIMITED,

In the In the High Court of Justice and Property in Court, in Birmingham Court Number: CR-2018-8038 PORTABLE FLOORMAKER LIMITED (Company Numb...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Philips Point Temple Row Birmingham B2 5AF to C/O Duff & Phelps Ltd 35 Newhall Street Birmingham B3 3PU on 2018-02-19 details
2018-02-16 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2018-01-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2018-01-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-01-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-03-28 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-06-05 details
2017-03-28 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-12-05 details
2015-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-12-05 details
2015-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-06-05 details
2015-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-12-05 details
2014-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-06-05 details
2014-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-12-05 details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-07-04 details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-01-04 details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-07-04 details
2012-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-01-04 details
2011-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-07-04 details
2011-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-01-04 details
2010-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-07-07 details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Notice of end of Administration details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-02-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20.51 Manufacture of other products of wood UK SIC Classification 2003 details
27.42 Aluminium production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FLORLOK Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2002-05-07 2009-08-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf