We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS 369 LIMITED

Company Number
05322674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Carl Bullement
  • Mrs Diane Elizabeth Bullement
Registered Address
  • 102 Snape Hill Lane
    Dronfield
  • Derbyshire
  • S18 2GP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 888 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

102 SNAPE HILL LANE, DRONFIELD, DERBYSHIRE, S18 2GP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8988802

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-22 Mrs Diane Elizabeth Bullement controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS 369 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-12-22 Mr Carl Bullement controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS 369 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kay Phillips as a secretary details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl Bullement on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf