Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS GUILDFORD LTD

Company Number
05322673
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 2005 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 14 Clay Hill House
    Wey Hill
  • Haslemere
  • GU27 1DA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-04
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 32 LIMITED
  • SANDCO 887 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Svetlana Ruffell on 2014-08-01 details
2015-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 4 Marine Parade Worthing West Sussex BN11 3QF to Flat 14 Clay Hill House Wey Hill Haslemere Surrey GU27 1DA on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Brodie Road Guildford Surrey GU1 3RZ United Kingdom on 2014-04-03 details
2014-04-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Svetlana Ruffell on 2014-01-20 details
2013-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 376 2Nd Floor City Road London EC1V 2QA United Kingdom on 2011-09-08 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Phillip Ruffell on 2011-01-04 details
2011-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf