Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05321895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 8EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 1993 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SHEFF SCHOOLS TOPCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag REDWOOD PARTNERSHIP VENTURES 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Elena Giorgiana Wegener as a director on 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Louise Turnbull as a director on 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Alton Wallace as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Tamara Massey as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ross William Driver on 2017-04-03 details
2018-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Samantha Bell on 2017-12-20 details
2018-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Iain Alton Wallace as a director on 2018-01-30 details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-20 with no updates details
2017-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Charles Roper as a director on 2017-11-02 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Louise Turnbull as a director on 2017-11-02 details
2017-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Alton Wallace as a director on 2017-11-02 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Samantha Bell as a director on 2017-11-02 details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-20 with updates details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Iain Alton Wallace as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Anthony Charles Roper as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary David Simpson as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Andrew Young as a director on 2016-01-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf