We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA HOTELS UK LIMITED

Company Number
05319655
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31-33 Queens Gate
    London
  • SW7 5JA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-22
Previous Names
  • ABBA QUEENSGATE LIMITED
  • GOLDEN HOTELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Manuel Perez Mayorga as a director details
2014-01-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Manuel Perez Mayorga as a secretary details
2014-01-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Daniel Martinez Junquera as a secretary details
2014-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Martinez Junquera as a director details
2014-01-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Omar Martinez Junquera as a director details
2012-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Xabier Gil as a director details
2012-10-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Xabier Gil as a secretary details
2012-09-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Daniel Omar Martinez Junquera as a secretary details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Xabier Gil as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf