STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BP SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05319396
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 2004 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
BP P.L.C.
Registered Address
  • Chertsey Road
    Sunbury On Thames
  • Middlesex
  • TW16 7BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • OILCO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Jaqui Freeman as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sandra Jean Macrae as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag B P EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1877- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf