We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
05319045
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 December 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1-3 St Margarets Terrace
  • Weston Super Mare
  • BS23 1AH
  • Somerset
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1132 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kerry Michael as a director details
2013-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr George Masouras as a director details
2013-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grand Pier Marine Parade Weston-Super-Mare Somerset BS23 1AL England on 2013-01-07 details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michelle Michael as a secretary details
2012-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regency House 37-40 Alexandra Parade Weston Super Mare Somerset BS23 1QZ on 2012-02-15 details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Williams as a director details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin David Williams on 2010-01-07 details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf