[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE CBRN TEAM LIMITED

Company Number
05318642
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 December 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP
    Level 25 Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street
  • London
  • EC2N 1HQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-21
Previous Names
  • HH & P FORTY NINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Notice of Dividends,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-17 details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-17 details
2010-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-17 details
2010-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-17 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-17 details
2008-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2008 Registered office changed on 25/06/2008 from unit 3 2ND floor minton distribution park london road amesbury wiltshire SP4 7RT details
2008-06-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Resolutions details
2008-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2008 Return made up to 21/12/07; full list of members details
2007-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2007 Ad 28/09/07--------- £ si 30000@1=30000 £ ic 88608/118608 details
2007-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2007 Ad 28/09/07--------- £ si 30000@1=30000 £ ic 118608/148608 details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-16 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 28/09/07 details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Ad 28/09/07--------- £ si 30000@1=30000 £ ic 58608/88608 details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
75.14 Supporting service activities for the government as a whole UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf