We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBLE CARE SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05318423
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 December 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3 SPACE BUSINESS PARK, ABBEY ROAD, PARK ROYAL, LONDON
  • LONDON
  • NW10 7SU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-12-21
Previous Names
  • IZZY TRAINING LIMITED
  • J. AHMED LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-04-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-12-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2006 Registered office changed on 27/11/06 from: 50 stratford road watford hertfordshire WD17 4NZ details
2006-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2006 Registered office changed on 07/11/06 from: 385 topsham road exeter devon EX2 6HB details
2006-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2006 Return made up to 21/12/05; full list of members details
2006-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2006 New secretary appointed details
2005-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2005 Registered office changed on 01/11/05 from: 5 somerset place teignmouth south devon TQ14 8EP details
2005-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2005 New director appointed details
2005-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2005 New director appointed details
2005-02-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2004 Director resigned details
2004-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf