We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON DEVELOPMENTS WARRINGTON LIMITED

Company Number
05317888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Servlite Uk Limited Priestley Road, Wardley Industrial Estate
    Worsley
  • Manchester
  • M28 2LX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-21
Previous Names
  • BRAND NEW CO (251) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-21 with no updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Servlite Uk Limited Priestley Road, Wardley Industrial Estate Worsley Manchester M28 2LX England on 2013-06-14 details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Registered office changed on 21/08/2009 from 1 abbots way abbotswood ballasalla isle of man IM9 3EQ details
2009-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Secretary's change of particulars robert shipper logged form details
2008-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2007 Return made up to 21/12/06; full list of members details
2006-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2006 Return made up to 21/12/05; full list of members details
2005-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2005 New director appointed details
2005-02-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf