Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE DRAINS LIMITED

Company Number
05317837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Holbrook Road
  • Stratford Upon Avon
  • CV37 9DZ
  • Warks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 37.00: Sewerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 37.00: Sewerage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3700: Sewerage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-15
Previous Names
  • MDR PLANT SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark David Reynolds controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE DRAINS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-15 with no updates details
2017-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 93 High Street Evesham WR11 4DU England to 17 Holbrook Road Stratford upon Avon Warks CV37 9DZ on 2017-11-14 details
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-15 with updates details
2017-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Cotswold Accountancy Ltd Old Forge Court Iron Cross Salford Priors Evesham WR11 8SH to 93 High Street Evesham WR11 4DU on 2017-01-19 details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark David Reynolds on 2014-01-15 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Lawson Avenue, Tiddington Stratford upon Avon Warwickshire CV37 7BT on 2012-04-03 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julia Barton-Reynolds as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
37.00 Sewerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf