We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. (ORTHO) LIMITED

Company Number
05316934
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NEIL BEATON & CO, 4A, ALBERT, STREET, WINDSOR
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL4 5BU
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-20
Previous Names
  • H.S. GOSAL (ORTHO) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.A. (ORTHO) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.12 Medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf