We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF PSYCHOANALYSIS nonprofit

Company Number
05316107
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 4, 18 Hanson Street
  • London
  • W1W 6UE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-17
Previous Names
  • COLLEGE OF PSYCHOANALYSIS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-17 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-17 with no updates details
2017-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Berjanet Jazani on 2017-12-10 details
2017-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Berjanet Moeinijazani on 2017-12-10 details
2017-12-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dr Berjanet Jazani on 2017-12-09 details
2017-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anca Manuela Carrington as a director on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter George Nevins as a director on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Werner Prall as a director on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Berjanet Jazani as a director on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Virginia Anne Thomas as a secretary on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julia Rose Carne as a director on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Dr Berjanet Jazani as a secretary on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Denis Jean-Bernard Echard as a director on 2017-11-04 details
2017-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Owlstone Road Cambridge CB3 9JH to Flat 4, 18 Hanson Street London W1W 6UE on 2017-11-06 details
2017-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-17 with updates details
2016-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Elizabeth Worthington as a director on 2016-10-29 details
2016-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gloria Maria Simona Revelli as a director on 2016-10-29 details
2016-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas George Gill as a director on 2016-10-29 details
2016-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Anca Manuela Carrington as a director on 2016-10-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1113957 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf