Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HADLEY STEEL FRAMING LIMITED

Company Number
05312620
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 123 West Bromwich Street
  • Oldbury
  • B69 3AZ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.13: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.13: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE STEEL FRAMING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HADLEY INDUSTRIES PLC (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag HADLEY STEEL FRAMING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-14 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Guy Hale as a director on 2017-08-14 details
2017-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Mark Taylor as a director on 2017-07-10 details
2017-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Hale as a director on 2017-04-11 details
2017-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ben Stewart Towe as a director on 2017-01-03 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard George Neale as a director on 2016-11-03 details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2015-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger French as a director details
2013-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stewart Ronald Towe as a director details
2013-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard George Neale as a director details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-01-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-01-31 to 2013-04-30 details
2012-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew Spencer Aston on 2012-01-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.13 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf