Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.A. HIRE SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
05312336
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Jinglers
    Old Shire Lane
  • Chorleywood
  • WD3 5PW
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • C S HIRE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frederick Hale controls United Kingdom flag A.C.A. HIRE SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Edward Hale controls United Kingdom flag A.C.A. HIRE SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-14 with no updates details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Edward Hale on 2015-04-01 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Edward Hale on 2013-05-01 details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Edward Hale on 2013-01-03 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-02-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf