[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & ML PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05311766
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 December 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Farrington Street
  • Chorley
  • PR7 1DY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.04: Physical well-being activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.04: Physical well-being activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-28
Previous Names
  • A & G DIAMOND DRILLING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 2 Elton House Elton Vale Road Bury Lancashire BL8 2RZ England to 5 Farrington Street Chorley PR7 1DY on 2016-12-01 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Marie Louise Van Hecke on 2015-09-14 details
2016-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marie Louise Van Hecke on 2015-09-14 details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-147 Liverpool Road Cadishead Manchester M44 5BT to Flat 2 Elton House Elton Vale Road Bury Lancashire BL8 2RZ on 2015-09-16 details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maria Louise Van Hecke on 2013-05-28 details
2013-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maria Louise Swift on 2013-04-03 details
2013-04-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marie Louise Swift on 2013-04-03 details
2013-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 123 Stone Pit Lane Croft Warrington Cheshire WA3 7DX on 2013-03-26 details
2013-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Swift as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf