We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WHOLESALE CLOTHING LIMITED

Company Number
05309766
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 ARGYLL STREET, KETTERING
  • NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  • NN15 7HG
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • WRF0038 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY WHOLESALE CLOTHING LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/05 FROM:, 17 HILLSIDE AVENUE, KETTERING, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, N15 6EG

ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf