We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHEAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05309589
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 December 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bm 5118 Holborn
    London
  • London
  • WC1N 3XX
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 74.90/9 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • TRINITY BRAHM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW, HOLBORN, LONDON, WC1B 5HJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2186471

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ahead Management Limited 31 Southampton Row Holbon Holborn London WC1B 5HJ United Kingdom on 2013-01-21 details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrietta Simpson as a director details
2012-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Stephanie Holmes as a director details
2012-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Po Box 37986 London SW4 9XZ on 2012-03-28 details
2012-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Henrietta Simpson as a director details
2012-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephanie Holmes as a director details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2012-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Stephanie Holmes as a director details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrietta Simpson as a director details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Henrietta Simpson on 2010-10-04 details
2010-07-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Stephanie Holmes as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf