STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ZARINA PROPERTY (NO 1) LIMITED

Company Number
05306765
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2004 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BRACKENBURY CLARK & CO LIMITED
    26 York Place
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2EY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.20 - Letting of own property
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • CUBIC ACQUISITIONS (NO 2) LIMITED
  • TRIBECA GB LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

ZARINA PROPERTY (NO1) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-05-16 details
2011-05-20 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Limewood Way Limewood Business Park Leeds West Yorkshire LS14 1AB on 2010-09-16 details
2010-09-13 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2010-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-08-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shahid Mahmood Hussain on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-12 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Cleere Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Return made up to 07/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-05-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:5 details
2008-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2008 Appointment terminated director mansoor hussain details
2008-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2008 Director appointed shahid mahmood hussain details
2008-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2008 Resolutions details
2008-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7020 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf