We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&R BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
05306346
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Merrow
    Ampthill Road
  • Ryde
  • PO33 1LJ
  • Isle Of Wight
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • VECTIS 277 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Registered office changed on 14/11/2008 from 35 park road ryde isle of wight PO33 1HH details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Appointment terminate, director and secretary alfonso caporaso logged form details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Secretary appointed catherine riley details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Registered office changed on 28/04/2008 from 115 high street bembridge isle of wight PO35 5SF details
2008-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2007 Return made up to 07/12/06; full list of members details
2006-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2006 Return made up to 07/12/05; full list of members details
2005-02-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/05 to 31/03/06 details
2005-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2005 Registered office changed on 21/02/05 from: 118 high street bembridge isle of wight PO35 5SF details
2005-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2005 Director resigned details
2005-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2005 Registered office changed on 18/02/05 from: garbetts arnold house 2 new road brading sandown isle of wight PO36 0DT details
2005-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf