We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBSEAL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05304745
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 September 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREET, LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS1 4DW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 26.12 - Shaping and processing of flat glass
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-12-06
Previous Names
  • EVER 2526 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBSEAL (UK) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2008

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2008

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBSEAL (UK) LTD,

Company Addresses

P O Box 7/Abbseal (UK) Limited, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN No: 300385220 Failing to prevent access to moving parts. You have failed to prevent access to dangerous (moving) parts of machinery on the dou...

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2612 Shaping and processing of flat glass UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf