We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA ASBESTOS SURVEYING LTD

Company Number
05304192
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 SOUTH PARADE, ROCHDALE
  • LANCASHIRE
  • OL16 1LR
SIC Codes
  • 74.20 - Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-12-03
Previous Names
  • ASBESTOS SURVEYING (M/CR) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Appointment terminated director sayed tabatabaee details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Return made up to 03/12/07; full list of members details
2007-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2007 Return made up to 03/12/06; full list of members details
2007-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2006 Return made up to 03/12/05; full list of members details
2006-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2005 New director appointed details
2005-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2005 Registered office changed on 16/08/05 from: 11 south parade rochdale lancs OL16 1LR details
2005-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2005 New secretary appointed details
2004-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2004 Director resigned details
2004-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7420 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf