We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITRACK OXFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
05303479
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Angel House
    Hardwick
  • Witney
  • OX29 7QE
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • WAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Taylor on 2009-12-11 details
2009-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Return made up to 03/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Appointment terminated secretary susan taylor details
2008-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Return made up to 03/12/07; full list of members details
2007-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Return made up to 03/12/06; full list of members details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Director resigned details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2006 New director appointed details
2005-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2005 Return made up to 03/12/05; full list of members details
2005-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf