Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVEVIDEO NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05301491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 December 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor
    24 Chiswell Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 4YX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-01
Previous Names
  • ICTV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Appointment terminated director stephen reeder details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Return made up to 01/12/08; full list of members details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Director's change of particulars / christine munson / 01/12/2008 details
2008-06-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2008 Registered office changed on 21/01/08 from: the media village 131-151 great titchfield st london W1W 5BB details
2007-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2007 Return made up to 01/12/07; full list of members details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Return made up to 01/12/06; full list of members; amend details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 Registered office changed on 01/08/07 from: the media village 131-151 great titchfield st W1W5BB london EC27 9SS details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2006-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2006 Return made up to 01/12/06; full list of members details
2006-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2006 Return made up to 01/12/05; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf