We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAKUS TRANSPORTE LIMITED

Company Number
05301016
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Jupiter House
    Calleva Park
  • Aldermaston
  • RG7 8NN
  • Reading
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
  • 72.10 - Hardware consultancy
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 74.12 - Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABAKUS SERVICE LIMITED
  • ASW SERVICE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2009 Appointment terminated director claudia frank details
2009-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 28/12/08; full list of members details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / claudia frank / 09/01/2008 details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Director's change of particulars / andreas schulz / 09/01/2008 details
2008-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2008 Return made up to 30/11/07; full list of members details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Resolutions details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Return made up to 30/11/06; full list of members details
2006-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-10-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/05 to 31/12/05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7412 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7210 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf