We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LTI METALTECH LIMITED

Company Number
05300889
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 163 Brook Drive
    Milton Park
  • Abingdon
  • OX14 4SD
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25990: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LTI METALLTECHNIK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

163 MILTON PARK, ABINGDON, OXON, OX14 4SD, United Kingdom

Milton Park/LTi Metaltech, 163 Milton Park, Milton, ABINGDON, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SE, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8938694

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served requiring risk assessment of arrangements for moving Outer Vacuum Chamber (OVC) vessels in the quality checking area.

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 163 Milton Park Milton Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 4SD on 2012-12-24 details
2012-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Allen as a secretary details
2010-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James Anthony Geoffrey Xerxes Allen on 2009-10-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf