We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCEDA PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
05298602
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 November 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Tilbursto Cottages
    Tilburstow Hill Road
  • Godstone
  • RH9 8LX
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Previous Names
  • PURPLE PRINT UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from West Hill House, West Hill Dartford Kent DA1 2EU on 2011-12-08 details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Finsbury Robinson on 2011-04-14 details
2011-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Tickle on 2010-10-01 details
2011-01-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tony Hill on 2010-10-01 details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tony Hill on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Tickle on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Finsbury Robinson on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2008 Return made up to 29/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Return made up to 29/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 29/11/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf