We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COLIN LAPAGE ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Company Number
05297496
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Colin John, Lester Lapage
  • Mrs Angela Jean Lapage
Registered Address
  • The Lodge Shrub Farm
    Burton Row
  • Brent Knoll
  • TA9 4BX
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 75 LIMITED
  • SANDCO 885 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-10 Mrs Angela Jean Lapage controls United Kingdom flag COLIN LAPAGE ACCOUNTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-10 Mr Colin John, Lester Lapage controls United Kingdom flag COLIN LAPAGE ACCOUNTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2014 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2014-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Phillip Ruffell as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Angela Jean Lapage as a director on 2012-11-23 details
2012-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin John Lester Lapage on 2009-11-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf