We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-B-A-C-U-S 266 LIMITED

Company Number
05297448
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 1DY
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.12 - Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 876 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A-B-A-C-U-S 266 LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-04-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 233 St Margarets Road Ward End Birmingham West Midlands B8 2DY on 2011-04-19 details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Patrick Mcilraith on 2010-01-11 details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Return made up to 26/11/08; full list of members details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2007 Return made up to 26/11/07; full list of members details
2007-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Return made up to 26/11/06; full list of members details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7412 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf